4+ Bedrooms Homes in Lambton Shores for Sale & MLS® Listings | Lambton Shores - REW
Boost your listing
Save this search
Name your search
New listing property alerts

You can manage saved searches and alerts under your account anytime.

4+ Bedrooms Homes for Sale in Lambton Shores & MLS® Listings


Lambton Shores All
Get notified for listings
We don't seem to have anything that matches your search right now, but we add new listings every day. Create a saved search to stay up to date on our latest listings.
View other listings in the area
Virtual Tour
42 Lakeside Circle, Lambton Shores, ON, N0M 1T0
$1,345,000
42 Lakeside Circle
  • Lambton Shores
  • 4 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 73 x 56 ft
House
Virtual Tour
9948 Northville Crescent, Lambton Shores, ON, N0M 2N0
$649,900
9948 Northville Crescent
  • Lambton Shores
  • 5 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 106 x 0 ft
House
Virtual Tour
10 Queens Avenue, Lambton Shores, ON, N0M 1T0
$899,900
10 Queens Avenue
  • Lambton Shores
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 39 x 79 ft
House
Virtual Tour
10234 Julie Avenue, Lambton Shores, ON, N0M 1T0
$629,900
10234 Julie Avenue
  • Lambton Shores
  • 4 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 98 x 152 ft
House
Virtual Tour
30 Argyle Street, Lambton Shores, ON, N0N 1J0
$419,000
30 Argyle Street
  • Lambton Shores
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 60 x 178 ft
House
Dismiss


Townhouses for Sale in Lambton Shores

Lambton Shores's townhouse market offers a diverse range of options to suit various lifestyles and budgets. Currently, there are 8 townhouses for sale in the city, with N/A new listings added in the last 30 days. The median list price for a townhouse stands at $578K, with prices ranging from $405K to $679K million.

Metric
Value
Townhouses for Sale
8
New Townhouse Listings (Monthly)
N/A
Median Townhouse Price
$578K
Monthly Price Trend
+15.7%
Lowest Priced Townhouse
$405K
Highest Priced Townhouse
$679K

Lambton Shores Townhouse Listings by Bedroom Count

The following table provides a breakdown of available townhouse listings in Lambton Shores by the number of bedrooms, along with their respective median list prices:

Bedrooms
Listings Available
Median List Price
1
0
N/A
2
4
$462K
3
4
$612K
4
0
N/A
Note: The median list prices are based on current listings and may vary over time.

Nearby Neighbourhoods for Townhouses in Lambton Shores

Lambton Shores offers distinct neighbourhoods, each with its own character and lifestyle. Popular areas for townhouse living include:
Each neighbourhood offers a unique blend of convenience, scenery, and lifestyle — and REW makes it easy to compare them all in one place.

Find Your Lambton Shores Townhouse with REW

Whether you're searching for your first home or your next move, REW provides everything you need to discover the right townhouse in Lambton Shores. With up-to-date listings, local insights, and advanced search tools, you can explore townhouses by price, building type, and location — all in one easy-to-navigate platform.

Start your search today, or connect with a trusted Lambton Shores real estate agent to get expert help in finding the perfect townhouse.

We use cookies and other technologies for functionality, security, and to provide you with a personalized experience on our online services. By continuing to use our online services, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. For information on how to adjust your privacy settings, visit our Cookie Policy.
Dismiss