3+ Bedrooms Homes in Wasaga Beach for Sale & MLS® Listings | Wasaga Beach - REW
Boost your listing
Save this search
Name your search
New listing property alerts

You can manage saved searches and alerts under your account anytime.

3+ Bedrooms Homes for Sale in Wasaga Beach & MLS® Listings

259 Results

161 Antigua Drive, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 2S2
$729,000
161 Antigua Drive
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 100 x 150 ft
House
Virtual Tour
298 Ramblewood Drive, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 2B2
$937,000
298 Ramblewood Drive
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 + 1 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 18 x 45 ft
House
Virtual Tour
133 White Sands Way, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 0C6
$645,000
133 White Sands Way
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 45 x 114 ft
House
Virtual Tour
8 Misty Ridge Road, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 0R8
$869,900
8 Misty Ridge Road
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 + 1 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 62 x 160 ft
House
138 45th Street N, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 1Z2
$649,000
138 N 45th Street
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 + 1 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 50 x 150 ft
House
Virtual Tour
71 Bay Sands Drive, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 1V1
$839,900
71 Bay Sands Drive
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 + 1 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 100 x 150 ft
House
33 17th Street N, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 2J1
$649,900
33 17th Street N
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 84 x 100 ft
House
71 61st Street S, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 2Z3
$879,900
71 S 61st Street
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 + 1 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 93 x 155 ft
House
Virtual Tour
20 Downer Crescent, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 1C2
$939,000
20 Downer Crescent
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 + 1 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 89 x 134 ft
House
Virtual Tour
84 32nd Street N, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 2C4
$580,000
84 32nd Street N
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 60 x 175 ft
House
Virtual Tour
254 Old Mosley Street, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 2H8
$615,000
254 Old Mosley Street
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 + 1 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 50 x 100 ft
House
32 River Road E, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 2L1
$895,000
32 River Road E
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 60 x 147 ft
House
Virtual Tour
22 Simona Avenue, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 0L4
$809,000
22 Simona Avenue
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 40 x 140 ft
House
98 33rd Street N, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 2B9
$690,000
98 33rd Street N
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 60 x 115 ft
House
Virtual Tour
13 5th Lane, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 2E9
$399,900
13 5th Lane
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 50 x 125 ft
House
Virtual Tour
54 Homewood Avenue, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 2M2
$423,000
54 Homewood Avenue
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 51 x 75 ft
House
Virtual Tour
69 Frederick Drive, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 1P9
$800,000
69 Frederick Drive
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 85 x 190 ft
House
420 Ramblewood Drive, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 1P3
$799,900
420 Ramblewood Drive
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 60 x 140 ft
House
Virtual Tour
20 Leeward Circle, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 0E9
$849,900
20 Leeward Circle
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 50 x 112 ft
House
Virtual Tour
20 Marilyn Avenue N, Wasaga Beach, ON, L9Z 2X8
$449,000
20 Marilyn Avenue N
  • Wasaga Beach
  • 3 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 209 x 137 ft
House
Buying in Wasaga Beach
Listing data is subject to copyright, disclaimer, and additional requirements from the data provider. See our Terms of Use for terms applicable to this listing.
Dismiss


Houses for Sale in Wasaga Beach

Wasaga Beach's house market offers a diverse range of options to suit various lifestyles and budgets. Currently, there are 324 houses for sale in the city, with 28 new listings added in the last 30 days. The median list price for a house stands at $769K, with prices ranging from $115K to $3.2M million.

Metric
Value
Houses for Sale
324
New House Listings (Monthly)
28
Median House Price
$769K
Monthly Price Trend
+2.5%
Lowest Priced House
$115K
Highest Priced House
$3.2M

Wasaga Beach House Listings by Bedroom Count

The following table provides a breakdown of available house listings in Wasaga Beach by the number of bedrooms, along with their respective median list prices:

Bedrooms
Listings Available
Median List Price
1
10
$564K
2
55
$500K
3
92
$729K
4
167
$850K
Note: The median list prices are based on current listings and may vary over time.

Nearby Neighbourhoods for Houses in Wasaga Beach

Wasaga Beach offers distinct neighbourhoods, each with its own character and lifestyle. Popular areas for house living include:
Each neighbourhood offers a unique blend of convenience, scenery, and lifestyle — and REW makes it easy to compare them all in one place.

Find Your Wasaga Beach House with REW

Whether you're searching for your first home or your next move, REW provides everything you need to discover the right house in Wasaga Beach. With up-to-date listings, local insights, and advanced search tools, you can explore houses by price, building type, and location — all in one easy-to-navigate platform.

Start your search today, or connect with a trusted Wasaga Beach real estate agent to get expert help in finding the perfect house.