2+ Bedrooms Homes in Saint John for Sale & MLS® Listings | Saint John - REW
Boost your listing
Save this search
Name your search
New listing property alerts

You can manage saved searches and alerts under your account anytime.

2+ Bedrooms Homes for Sale in Saint John & MLS® Listings

104 Results

Virtual Tour
30 Violet Street, Saint John, NB, E2M 5M3
$177,900
30 Violet Street
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 868 sf
House
Virtual Tour
32 Violet Street, Saint John, NB, E2M 5M3
$119,900
32 Violet Street
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 950 sf
House
1232 Red Head, Saint John, NB, E2P 1K3
$299,900
1232 Red Head
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1345 sf
House
Virtual Tour
19 Gull Street, Saint John, NB, E2J 2R7
$145,000
19 Gull Street
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 684 sf
House
47 Rockingstone Drive, Saint John, NB, E2M 0E5
$394,900
47 Rockingstone Drive
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 985 sf
House
8 Spring Drive, Saint John, NB, E2N 1P2
$190,000
8 Spring Drive
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1040 sf
House
280 Mount Pleasant Avenue, Saint John, NB, E2J 1T4
$150,000
280 Mount Pleasant Avenue
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 758 sf
House
205-243 Prince William Street, Saint John, NB, E2L 0C6
$399,900
243 Prince William Street Unit# 205
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1037 sf
House
Virtual Tour
18 Helena Drive, Saint John, NB, E2J 0E6
$269,900
18 Helena Drive
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 771 sf
House
Virtual Tour
20 Helena Drive, Saint John, NB, E2J 0E6
$269,900
20 Helena Drive
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 771 sf
House
28 Christina Court, Saint John, NB, E2J 4L3
$232,500
28 Christina Court
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 900 sf
House
20 Riverside Lane, Saint John, NB, E2M 6Y9
$179,000
20 Riverside Lane
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 949 sf
House
4 Rockingstone Drive, Saint John, NB, E2M 0B5
$379,900
4 Rockingstone Drive
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1568 sf
House
6 Rockingstone Drive, Saint John, NB, E2M 0B5
$379,900
6 Rockingstone Drive
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1568 sf
House
Virtual Tour
601 Greenhead Road, Saint John, NB, E3M 4W7
$449,900
601 Greenhead Road
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1500 sf
House
53 Rockingstone Drive, Saint John, NB, E2M 0E5
$399,900
53 Rockingstone Drive
  • Saint John
  • 2 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 985 sf
House
Virtual Tour
18 Reba Road, Saint John, NB, E2J 5E2
$495,000
18 Reba Road
  • Saint John
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1304 sf
House
Virtual Tour
38 Duke Street, Saint John, NB, E2L 1N1
$949,900
38 Duke Street
  • Saint John
  • 3 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 2800 sf
House
23-33 Fillmore Lane, Saint John, NB, E2N 1R5
$499,900
23 - 33 Fillmore Lane
  • Saint John
  • 3 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 2400 sf
House
Virtual Tour
8 Fall Drive, Saint John, NB, E2N 1N9
$149,900
8 Fall Drive
  • Saint John
  • 3 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 896 sf
House
Buying in Saint John
Listing data is subject to copyright, disclaimer, and additional requirements from the data provider. See our Terms of Use for terms applicable to this listing.
Dismiss


Houses for Sale in Saint John

Saint John's house market offers a diverse range of options to suit various lifestyles and budgets. Currently, there are 103 houses for sale in the city, with 16 new listings added in the last 30 days. The median list price for a house stands at $349K, with prices ranging from $40K to $1.4M million.

Metric
Value
Houses for Sale
103
New House Listings (Monthly)
16
Median House Price
$349K
Monthly Price Trend
+12.6%
Lowest Priced House
$40K
Highest Priced House
$1.4M

Saint John House Listings by Bedroom Count

The following table provides a breakdown of available house listings in Saint John by the number of bedrooms, along with their respective median list prices:

Bedrooms
Listings Available
Median List Price
1
2
$209K
2
16
$270K
3
44
$305K
4
41
$390K
Note: The median list prices are based on current listings and may vary over time.

Nearby Neighbourhoods for Houses in Saint John

Saint John offers distinct neighbourhoods, each with its own character and lifestyle. Popular areas for house living include:
Each neighbourhood offers a unique blend of convenience, scenery, and lifestyle — and REW makes it easy to compare them all in one place.

Find Your Saint John House with REW

Whether you're searching for your first home or your next move, REW provides everything you need to discover the right house in Saint John. With up-to-date listings, local insights, and advanced search tools, you can explore houses by price, building type, and location — all in one easy-to-navigate platform.

Start your search today, or connect with a trusted Saint John real estate agent to get expert help in finding the perfect house.