3+ Bedrooms Homes in Moose Jaw for Sale & MLS® Listings | Moose Jaw - REW
Boost your listing
Save this search
Name your search
New listing property alerts

You can manage saved searches and alerts under your account anytime.

3+ Bedrooms Homes for Sale in Moose Jaw & MLS® Listings

83 Results

892 7th Avenue NW, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 4C2
$365,000
892 7th Avenue NW
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 931 sf
House
124 Everton Crescent, Moose Jaw, SK, S6K 0A3
$614,900
124 Everton Crescent
  • Moose Jaw
  • 6 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 1466 sf
House
Virtual Tour
568 Athabasca Street E, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 0M1
$174,900
568 Athabasca Street E
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 1022 sf
House
907 Ominica Street E, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 0J1
$249,000
907 Ominica Street E
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 746 sf
House
1002 Stadacona Street W, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 0K9
$164,900
1002 Stadacona Street W
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 742 sf
House
17 Blue Sage Drive, Moose Jaw, SK, S6J 1A5
$345,000
17 Blue Sage Drive
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 998 sf
House
269 Iroquois Street W, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 5A8
$238,000
269 Iroquois Street W
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 1 ba
  • 1056 sf
House
1434 Hochelaga Street W, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 6G5
$324,900
1434 Hochelaga Street W
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 988 sf
House
1195 13th Avenue SW, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 6L6
$349,900
1195 13th Avenue SW
  • Moose Jaw
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 1868 sf
  • 50 x 110 ft
House
1309 Regal Crescent, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 7S1
$325,000
1309 Regal Crescent
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 4 ba
  • 1692 sf
House
447 Duffield Street W, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 5H7
$209,900
447 Duffield Street W
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1068 sf
House
Virtual Tour
951 Grandview Street W, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 5M1
$319,900
951 Grandview Street W
  • Moose Jaw
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 1382 sf
House
430 Duffield Street W, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 5H8
$170,000
430 Duffield Street W
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1210 sf
House
524 Saskatchewan Street W, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 0V5
$259,500
524 Saskatchewan Street W
  • Moose Jaw
  • 5 bd
  • 3 ba
  • 1320 sf
  • 41 x 100 ft
House
1204 3rd Avenue NW, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 3V3
$349,900
1204 3rd Avenue NW
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1439 sf
House
1266 Maybery Crescent, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 7B4
$344,500
1266 Maybery Crescent
  • Moose Jaw
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1010 sf
  • 65 x 100 ft
House
1135 Caribou Street W, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 2L8
$296,000
1135 Caribou Street W
  • Moose Jaw
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 982 sf
House
1387 Manitou Crescent, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 7C5
$265,000
1387 Manitou Crescent
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 928 sf
House
1388 Prince Crescent, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 6E5
$429,900
1388 Prince Crescent
  • Moose Jaw
  • 4 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 1155 sf
House
1290 Wolfe Avenue, Moose Jaw, SK, S6H 1K2
$219,900
1290 Wolfe Avenue
  • Moose Jaw
  • 3 bd
  • 2 ba
  • 840 sf
House
Buying in Moose Jaw
Listing data is subject to copyright, disclaimer, and additional requirements from the data provider. See our Terms of Use for terms applicable to this listing.
Dismiss


Houses for Sale in Moose Jaw

Moose Jaw's house market offers a diverse range of options to suit various lifestyles and budgets. Currently, there are 102 houses for sale in the city, with 17 new listings added in the last 30 days. The median list price for a house stands at $298K, with prices ranging from $59K to $1.1M million.

Metric
Value
Houses for Sale
102
New House Listings (Monthly)
17
Median House Price
$298K
Monthly Price Trend
-8.2%
Lowest Priced House
$59K
Highest Priced House
$1.1M

Moose Jaw House Listings by Bedroom Count

The following table provides a breakdown of available house listings in Moose Jaw by the number of bedrooms, along with their respective median list prices:

Bedrooms
Listings Available
Median List Price
1
3
$90K
2
18
$149K
3
36
$244K
4
44
$382K
Note: The median list prices are based on current listings and may vary over time.

Nearby Neighbourhoods for Houses in Moose Jaw

Moose Jaw offers distinct neighbourhoods, each with its own character and lifestyle. Popular areas for house living include:
Each neighbourhood offers a unique blend of convenience, scenery, and lifestyle — and REW makes it easy to compare them all in one place.

Find Your Moose Jaw House with REW

Whether you're searching for your first home or your next move, REW provides everything you need to discover the right house in Moose Jaw. With up-to-date listings, local insights, and advanced search tools, you can explore houses by price, building type, and location — all in one easy-to-navigate platform.

Start your search today, or connect with a trusted Moose Jaw real estate agent to get expert help in finding the perfect house.