Lana Grichanik, REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY, Real Estate Agent ON - REW
Boost your listing
Agent icon
Salesperson

Lana Grichanik

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

Top 10 in Ontario (Royal LePage, 2024) · 280+ five-star Google reviews · English & Russian

About Lana


Accredited Real Estate Negotiator (AREN), Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialist (LHMS), The Senior’s Real Estate Advisor (SREA)BSc, MBA, Broker Languages spoken: English and RussianThere is a big difference between buying a home and selling a home. They require tailored duties and services at each stage of the process.
If you are selling a house I will:Expertly market your home through channels like social media, websites, and multiple listing servicesConduct a comparative market analysis to...


Accredited Real Estate Negotiator (AREN), Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialist (LHMS), The Senior’s Real Estate Advisor (SREA)
BSc, MBA, Broker

Languages spoken: English and Russian

There is a big difference between buying a home and selling a home. They require tailored duties and services at each stage of the process.

If you are selling a house I will:Expertly market your home through channels like social media, websites, and multiple listing servicesConduct a comparative market analysis to demonstrate what other homes in your area have been sold for in the recent monthsSecure the assistance of other professionals for completing the paperwork accurately and while meeting critical deadlinesComplete a property profile of your home, including current conditions, surroundings and special featuresIf you are buying a house I will:Educate you about the current housing market conditionsDiscuss and analyze best alternatives that best fit your budget and criteriaResolve any challenges that may arise when purchasing a new homeProvide the highest quality of service so that you feel comfortable and confident in the process






Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted about 1 year ago
Lana was extremely helpful in finding me a rental in Toronto. She was efficient, friendly and very knowledgeable in what strategies would work best for me. Highly recommend.
samantha - 2025-08-06 Google
samantha worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted about 1 year ago
Lana was incredible to work with throughout my condo search in downtown Toronto. From day one, she was professional, knowledgeable, and incredibly supportive. She made the whole process smoo...
Volo Kovalenko - 2025-08-01 Google
Volo Kovalenko worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
We liked working with Lana and can recommend her 👍
Gisela - 2025-07-22 Google
Gisela worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
I want to express my deepest gratitude to Lana Grichanik and her amazing team for their outstanding support and professionalism! They helped us in a very challenging situation — convincing t...
Азат Сапаров - 2025-07-21 Google
Азат Сапаров worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
I had a great experience working with Lana on my condo purchase. She was super helpful, always quick to respond, and made the whole process way less stressful. Even after closing, she contin...
Kirill M - 2025-06-21 Google
Kirill M worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
It was my absolute pleasure working with Lana. Lana is dedicated to provide the best service to her clients. She’s very detailed oriented and knowledgeable. Thank you, Lana.
Mitra Goodarzi - 2025-06-18 Google
Mitra Goodarzi worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
By far the most professional and caring realtor I worked with. Lana supported us every step of the way, answering questions, provided guidance and consulted from her broad experience. 100% w...
Elina - 2025-06-03 Google
Elina worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
Lana Grishanik was fantastic to work with—professional, knowledgeable, and always responsive. She made the whole renting and selling process smooth and stress-free. I’d absolutely recommend ...
Kiril Streltsov - 2025-05-29 Google
Kiril Streltsov worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
We had a very positive experience with Lana and her assistant. They were professional, knowledgeable, and patient throughout the entire process. Everything went smoothly and effortlessly — i...
Svetlana Streltsov - 2025-05-28 Google
Svetlana Streltsov worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
I absolutely loved working with Lana and her team. They are super professional, extremely reliable, and impressively well organized. Lana really takes the time to understand and respect her ...
Sergey Lebed - 2025-05-08 Google
Sergey Lebed worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
You won’t find a better realtor than Lana. If you’re looking for someone who is super professional, knowledgeable, reliable, and truly cares about you—call Lana! No matter how busy she is, y...
Marialpv - 2025-05-08 Google
Marialpv worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
Lana is an exceptional real estate agent—professional, responsive, and kind. Her genuine care and attention to details truly set her apart. She helped me buy and sell several properties and ...
Sv z - 2025-05-06 Google
Sv z worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
I cannot recommend Lana highly enough! From our very first conversation, she was incredibly professional, attentive, and genuinely committed to helping me find the right condo. She took the ...
Chris Smith - 2025-04-23 Google
Chris Smith worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Panakova Investors Group - 2025-04-06
Panakova Investors Group worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
It was a great pleasure to work with Lana and her exceptionally talented team. The process of condo leasing was fast, transparent and in a very professional manner. Highly recommended Lana a...
Amal Smirnov - 2025-04-03 Google
Amal Smirnov worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
We had an amazing experience working with Lana! She was incredibly helpful, always flexible with our schedule, and made sure to answer all our questions along the way. She went above and bey...
Yevgeniya Mogilevskaya - 2025-03-06 Google
Yevgeniya Mogilevskaya worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
Lana, it was a pleasure working with you. Thank you so much for your ongoing professional support. We found a very cozy condo, and we were able to move it quickly. For everyone looking for ...
Ivan Peremitin - 2025-03-06 Google
Ivan Peremitin worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted over 1 year ago
Worked with Lana multiple times. Attention to details, responsiveness and her support team are incredible. I highly recommend reaching out to Lana, and asking her your questions and see if s...
Illya Bakurov - 2025-03-03 Google
Illya Bakurov worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Nadia Kholodenkova - 2025-02-21
Nadia Kholodenkova worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
Agent icon
Lana Grichanik received a recommendation
Posted almost 2 years ago
We had an amazing experience working with Lana! From the very beginning, she was incredibly professional, responsive, and knowledgeable. Lana made the entire process of renting an apartment ...
Edvard Gybkyi - 2025-01-09 Google
Edvard Gybkyi worked with Lana Grichanik in 2025.
We use cookies and other technologies for functionality, security, and to provide you with a personalized experience on our online services. By continuing to use our online services, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. For information on how to adjust your privacy settings, visit our Cookie Policy.
Dismiss