David Soberano, RE/MAX REALTRON DAVID SOBERANO GROUP, Real Estate Agent ON - REW
Boost your listing
Award Winner Banner
Agent icon

David Soberano

RE/MAX REALTRON DAVID SOBERANO GROUP

About David

BROKER OF RECORD
RE/MAX REALTRON DAVID SOBERANO GROUP DIRECT: 416-830-7740 | EMAIL: [email protected] With 22 years of real estate experience, numerous awards and recognitions, and decades of satisfied clients, David Soberano is a veteran in his field and one of Toronto’s top real estate agents. His loyal clients praise him for his master negotiation skills, knowledge, integrity, honesty and professionalism. Since 1996, David has proven time and again his strong business acumen, uncompromisin...

BROKER OF RECORD

RE/MAX REALTRON DAVID SOBERANO GROUP DIRECT: 416-830-7740 | EMAIL: [email protected]

With 22 years of real estate experience, numerous awards and recognitions, and decades of satisfied clients, David Soberano is a veteran in his field and one of Toronto’s top real estate agents. His loyal clients praise him for his master negotiation skills, knowledge, integrity, honesty and professionalism. Since 1996, David has proven time and again his strong business acumen, uncompromising values and unwavering commitment to customer service.

“…you proved yourself a master negotiator… You have demonstrated a keen understanding of our needs and a compassionate approach with the highest ethics and moral integrity.” – Boris Shorfer

As a specialist in residential, commercial, investment and industrial real estate, his impressive reach includes Central Toronto, Thornhill, Richmond Hill and Vaughan. And, he is an expert in the North and Midtown Toronto neighbourhoods of Bathurst Manor, Clanton Park, Wilson Heights, Armour Heights, Glen Park, Lawrence Manor and Ledbury Park.

“We would not trust anyone else…This reflects how highly we regard David and his knowledge and expertise in his field. His advice has consistently proven relevant and sound and we’ve been invariably happy with the results. David is excellent at what he does and is a trustworthy and a truly decent human being.” – Mr & Mrs Frank DeRose

As a lifelong learner, he is consistently enhancing his knowledge and skills. Through continuing education, seminars and by keeping up to date with the latest technology, David provides his clients with unsurpassed service.

THE TRUSTED NAME IN YOUR COMMUNITY SINCE ‘96 THE DAVID SOBERANO GROUP STANDS OUT

The #1 Agent in Bathurst Manor, Clanton Park and Wilson Heights (C06) From 2012-2017*
Top 1% of RE/MAX Agents in Canada
In 2016, #38 in all of Canada for Re/Max
Diamond Award Club Recipient
#100 Top 100 Individuals RE/MAX Worldwide in 2016-2017
Hablamos Español – Parliano Italiano – Nous Parlons Français

Led by Broker of Record, David Soberano, the David Soberano Group stands out as one of the most trustworthy, compassionate and devoted real estate teams in North York and the Greater Toronto Area. With decades of experience working on behalf of his clients, David is widely regarded as a leader in his field.

WE TAKE PRIDE IN OUR UNDERSTANDING OF THE NORTH YORK AND MIDTOWN TORONTO REAL ESTATE MARKETS With a specialization in the North Toronto neighbourhoods of Bathurst Manor, Clanton Park, Wilson Heights, Armour Heights, Glen Park, Lawrence Manor and Ledbury Park, you can trust that you’re in good hands. And, with the latest innovations in marketing technology, we ensure that your property gets the right exposure. WE’RE REALTORS® THAT CARE Buying or selling real estate is a major decision – a financial commitment that will have a lasting impact on your life. Whether you are purchasing for the first time, planning to sell your existing home or condo, eager to invest, or simply curious about the value of your property, David and his team are here to help you achieve your goals. We will expertly and seamlessly guide you through the entire process of purchasing a new home or selling your existing one. WE TAKE REAL ESTATE TO THE NEXT LEVEL

Our team is comprised of passionate and committed real estate professionals, administrators, financial and legal experts, qualified home inspectors, appraisers, designers and contractors. With over 33 years combined experience selling real estate, the David Soberano Group is one of the finest in Toronto. Our expertise is unmatched, and our passion for real estate is infectious. Access our extensive network, expert negotiating skills and in-depth market knowledge today.

MAKE THE #TRUSTED CHOICE: THE DAVID SOBERANO GROUP.

*for total number of sales, as reported by the Toronto Real Estate Board


Agent icon
David Soberano shared market stats
Posted over 3 years ago
Toronto home buyer searches
The 5 most searched neighbourhoods
  1. North St. Jamestown
  2. Ionview
  3. Danforth
  4. Weston
  5. Beechborough-Greenbrook
For period: DEC 19 - JAN 02
Agent icon
David Soberano shared market stats
Posted over 3 years ago
Toronto home buyer searches
The 5 most searched neighbourhoods
  1. Rustic
  2. Eringate-Centennial-West Deane
  3. Ionview
  4. Willowdale West
  5. Mount Dennis
For period: DEC 12 - DEC 26
Agent icon
David Soberano received a recommendation
Posted over 3 years ago
Thank you for helping us!
Dr Ally K - 2022-12-20 Google
Dr Ally K worked with David Soberano in 2022.
Agent icon
David Soberano received a recommendation
Posted over 3 years ago
Thank you and your staff for your kindness and generosity of spirit in answering all our questions and making the time to show us properties at our convenience. We appreciate your wonderful ...
Geoffrey Haber - 2022-12-20 Google
Geoffrey Haber worked with David Soberano in 2022.
Agent icon
David Soberano shared market stats
Posted over 3 years ago
Toronto home buyer searches
The 5 most searched neighbourhoods
  1. Rustic
  2. Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights
  3. Woodbine Corridor
  4. Blake-Jones
  5. North St. Jamestown
For period: DEC 05 - DEC 19
Agent icon
David Soberano listed a property
Posted over 3 years ago
Agent icon
David Soberano listed a property
Posted over 3 years ago
Agent icon
David Soberano shared market stats
Posted over 3 years ago
Toronto home buyer searches
The 5 most searched neighbourhoods
  1. Pelmo Park
  2. Willowdale East
  3. Mount Dennis
  4. Guildwood
  5. Victoria Village
For period: NOV 28 - DEC 12
Agent icon
David Soberano listed a property
Posted over 3 years ago
Agent icon
David Soberano shared market stats
Posted over 3 years ago
Toronto home buyer searches
The 5 most searched neighbourhoods
  1. Thistletown-Beaumonde Heights
  2. Humber Summit
  3. Beechborough-Greenbrook
  4. Maple Leaf
  5. Oakridge
For period: NOV 21 - DEC 05
Agent icon
David Soberano listed a property
Posted over 3 years ago
Agent icon
David Soberano has an open house
Posted over 3 years ago
Agent icon
David Soberano listed a property
Posted over 3 years ago
Agent icon
David Soberano shared market stats
Posted over 3 years ago
Toronto home buyer searches
The 5 most searched neighbourhoods
  1. Keelesdale-Eglinton West
  2. Kennedy Park
  3. Bayview Woods-Steeles
  4. Ionview
  5. Brookhaven-Amesbury
For period: NOV 14 - NOV 28
Agent icon
David Soberano listed a property
Posted over 3 years ago
Agent icon
David Soberano shared market stats
Posted over 3 years ago
Toronto home buyer searches
The 5 most searched neighbourhoods
  1. Woodbine-Lumsden
  2. Kingsway South
  3. North St. Jamestown
  4. South Riverdale
  5. High Park-Swansea
For period: NOV 07 - NOV 21
Agent icon
David Soberano received a recommendation
Posted over 3 years ago
I would like to thank David for selling my home. I initially thought that it would take a lot of time, but David sold it in 3 days, and for well over the listed price. To say that David is v...
John Shillingberg - 2022-11-20 Google
Listed and Sold a lot for John Shillingberg in 2022.
Agent icon
David Soberano listed a property
Posted over 3 years ago
Agent icon
David Soberano shared market stats
Posted over 3 years ago
Toronto home buyer searches
The 5 most searched neighbourhoods
  1. Danforth
  2. Blake-Jones
  3. Humberlea
  4. Beechborough-Greenbrook
  5. Rexdale-Kipling
For period: OCT 31 - NOV 14
Agent icon
David Soberano listed a property
Posted over 3 years ago