Hillary & Erica Lawson, Whistler Real Estate Company, Real Estate Agent BC - REW
Boost your listing
Agent icon

Hillary & Erica Lawson

Whistler Real Estate Company

We’re two sisters who fell for Whistler and never left. Now we help others find their own little piece of this mountain town.

About Hillary & Erica

We’re Hillary and Erica, the Whistler Property Sisters.

Our Whistler story started when we both made our way west and quickly realized this little mountain town was more than just a place we loved visiting. It became home. Somewhere along the way, we also realized that working together might actually be a pretty great idea. We started Whistler Property Sisters because we wanted to build a real estate business that felt like us. Personal, honest, hardworking and genuinely connected to the communit...

We’re Hillary and Erica, the Whistler Property Sisters.


Our Whistler story started when we both made our way west and quickly realized this little mountain town was more than just a place we loved visiting. It became home. Somewhere along the way, we also realized that working together might actually be a pretty great idea. We started Whistler Property Sisters because we wanted to build a real estate business that felt like us. Personal, honest, hardworking and genuinely connected to the community we live in.


We’re a little different from the traditional real estate team. We’re sisters, so we know each other inside and out. We challenge each other, keep each other grounded, celebrate the wins and occasionally drive each other crazy. But having two of us means our clients get two perspectives, two sets of eyes and two people in their corner.


And we don’t believe our job ends when the paperwork is signed. We’ve carried moving boxes, helped clean houses, coordinated repairs, dealt with difficult conversations and done whatever needed doing to get our clients across the finish line. Sometimes real estate is about negotiating a deal. Sometimes it’s about knowing who to call when something goes sideways.


Most importantly, we care about the people we work with. Buying or selling a home can be a huge decision, and we want our clients to feel informed, comfortable and looked after throughout the process.


We feel pretty lucky to call Whistler home, and even luckier that we get to build our business here together.




Kang Lee 2026-04-30 Google
Kang Lee worked with Hillary & Erica Lawson in 2026.
The service provided by Erica and Hillary was excellent, from listing the property to making the sale, and getting the property ready for the buyer to move in. I listed my property with another realtor for a year with no result, and the house was sold within a month after Erica and Hillary took over. They also help me clear and clean up the house, moving things out, which is not normally their job. I am grateful for the work they have done for me.
Read more
Scotty McVicar 2026-03-27 Google
Scotty McVicar worked with Hillary & Erica Lawson in 2026.
Hilary Lawson provided excellent service in the sale of our Timeshare in Whistler. She communicated regularly with us and advised us of showings. She understands the Whistler market and gave us excellent advice when we considered amending the price. We would recommend Hilary Lawson for real estate in Whistler. Scotty & Leslie McVicar
Read more
Chris Witwicki 2025-11-04 Google
Chris Witwicki worked with Hillary & Erica Lawson in 2025.
Hillary made selling my home in Whistler an incredibly smooth experience. She understood the market well and priced my home perfectly — it sold within a week. She was always kind, patient, and willing to answer any questions I had. And if she didn’t have an answer right away, she made sure to find it and get back to me quickly. I felt supported and confident throughout the entire process.
Read more
Ian O'Neill 2025-10-20 Google
Ian O'Neill worked with Hillary & Erica Lawson in 2025.
I worked with the property sisters at one point assessing options in the market in their area. Although we couldn't close on a deal at that time they were incredibly kind and helpful offering lots of insight they did not owe me. 11/10 would recommend them again.
Read more
Jeff Gutfeld 2025-10-04 Google
Jeff Gutfeld worked with Hillary & Erica Lawson in 2025.
Erica was extremely helpful from the moment we met. She was very careful to understand our needs and timelines. Her communication was excellent and kept us informed of all details at every moment of the process. She understands the Whistler property market and is knowledgeable of people in the real estate community to best process our property needs. We would highly recommend Erica for your Whistler property sale/purchase.
Read more
Brandon Semenuk 2025-02-14 Google
Brandon Semenuk worked with Hillary & Erica Lawson in 2025.
Erica is awesome! Super easy to work with, and love her attention to detail. Very helpful in my real estate purchasing process!
Read more
Roslyn Butcher 2024-12-02 Google
Roslyn Butcher worked with Hillary & Erica Lawson in 2024.
Erica was very knowledgeable and efficient with this sale. I highly recommended her.
Read more
We use cookies and other technologies for functionality, security, and to provide you with a personalized experience on our online services. By continuing to use our online services, you agree to our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. For information on how to adjust your privacy settings, visit our Cookie Policy.
Dismiss